Harris Academies
All Academies in our Federation aim to transform the lives of the students they serve by bringing about rapid improvement in examination results, personal development and aspiration.

Staff and Governors at HPACH

Position Name
Executive Principal Mr M Britt
Vice Principals Ms L Pike (KS2 and Maths) and Ms R Rai (KS1)
Assistant Principal (s)

Mrs J Travi (English)

Miss A Ellard (Foundation Subjects)

Miss L Arnell (EYFS Leader)

Admin Team

Mrs T Holland (Office Manager)

 

Miss A Uluhan (PA to Executive Principal and Office Admin)

 

Mrs J Farmer (Finance Assistant and Office Admin)
 

Mrs J Atkins (Office Admin)
 

Business and Premises Team

Mrs T Hagger (Business Manager)

 

Mr M Anderson (Premises Management)

 

Mr G Fry (Caretaker)
 

Mr R Cooley (Caretaker)

Inclusion Team

Mrs X Glynn (SENDCo)

Mrs M Plummer (Family and Pupil Support Worker)

Mrs S Hung (Pastoral Assistant)
 

Nursery Team

Mrs F Wall (Teacher)
 

Mrs D Cope (Teacher ICAN)

 

Mrs Anila Shah (ICAN)
 

Miss S Stear (Teaching Assistant - ICAN)
 

Mrs C Lineham (Early Years Educator)

 

Mrs V Whitmarsh (Teaching Assistant)

Reception Team

Miss L. Arnell (Lead Teacher - EYFS & Assistant Principal)
 

Miss S Horsman (Teacher)
 

Miss H Seager (Teacher)
 

Miss A Knott (Early Years Educator)
 

Miss J Prince (Early Years Educator)
 

Miss H Johnson (Early Years Educator)

 

Mrs R Smith (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs Xiaoyan Rice (Schools Direct Teacher)

Year 1 Team

Mrs J Dedman (Teacher)
 

Miss E Murphy(Teacher)
 

Miss A Challis (Teacher)

 

Ms B Johnson (Harris Federation)

 

Mrs K Yarwood (Teaching Assistant)


Mrs J Savill (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs M Baker (Speech & Language Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 Team

Mrs K Clancy (Teacher)
 

Miss R Mbirimi (Teacher)

 

Miss B Subohon (Teacher)

 

Ms R Bhowmick (Harris Federation)

 

Miss K Davis (Schools Direct Teacher)

 

Mrs W Wells (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 Team

Miss N Green (Teacher)

 

Miss V Cooke (Teacher)

 

Mr J Thomas  (Teacher)

 

Mrs J Machaliwa (Harris Federation)

 

Mrs L Gilmore (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mr R Porterfield (Teaching Assistant)

 

Year 4 Team

Mrs S Collyer (Lead Teacher - Year 4)

 

Mrs A Smith (Teacher)

 

Miss L Manners (Teacher)
 

Miss C Ballinger (Schools Direct Teacher)

 

 

Year 5 Team

Miss A Ellard  (Teacher and Assistant Principal)

 

Miss S Clarke (Teacher)

 

Mr T Ellis (Teacher)

 

Mrs L Morris (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs S Hung (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mrs S Parveen (Teaching Assistant)

 

Year 6 Team

Mrs J Travi (Teacher and Assistant Principal)

 

Miss L Van-West (Teacher)

 

Miss A Nash (Teacher)

 

Miss S Dosanj (Teaching Assistant)
                                                                                                                                              
 

Miss R Dyas (Schools Direct Teacher)

 

Miss L Demetriou (Schools Direct Teacher)

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs K Adams
 

Mrs B Jackson
 

Mrs P York 

 

Ms E Kovacs

                                                                                                                                                      

Art Specialist

 

Music Lead

Mrs S Hare

 

Mrs L Clarke-McGhie

Lunchtime Supervision Team

Mrs S Hung (Lead Lunchtime Supervisor)
 

Mrs L Bateman                                
 

Mrs V Bourne                         
 

Mrs M Fahd                                                       
 

Mrs S Bridges

 

Mrs S Gibson

 

Mrs J Morgan                                                                 
 

Mrs Y Kurt                                   
 

Mrs T Lammin 

 

Mrs J Legge                               
 

Mrs V Rudzikiene                            
 

Cleaning Team

Miss V Bourne                                                     
 

Mrs M Hodgson      

                                

Ms T Lammin                         
 

Mrs J Legge        
 

Mrs V Rudzikiene

Clerk to Governing Body Ms V Melhuish
Governing Body

Details of Governors can be found under the Key Information tab section for the Governing Body

 

All Governors can be contacted via the  clerk at this address: Victoria.melhuish@harrisprimaryorpington.org.uk

 

Email addresses are all as this:

M.britt@harrisprimarychaffordhundred.org.uk

First name initial .surname@harrisprimarychaffordhundred.org.uk