Harris Academies
All Academies in our Federation aim to transform the lives of the students they serve by bringing about rapid improvement in examination results, personal development and aspiration.

Staff and Governors at HPACH

Position Name
Executive Principal Mr M Britt
Vice Principals

Ms L Pike (KS2 and Maths) and Ms R Rai (EYFS/KS1 and Behaviour)

Assistant Principal (s)

Mrs J Travi (Y5/6 Lead & English)

Miss A Ellard (Y3/4 Lead Foundation Subjects)

Miss L Arnell (EYFS Leader)

Admin Team

Mrs T Holland (Office Manager)

 

Miss A Uluhan (PA to Executive Principal and Office Admin)

 

Mrs J Farmer (Finance Assistant and Office Admin)
 

Mrs J Atkins (Office Admin)
 

Business and Premises Team

Mrs T Hagger (Business Manager)

 

Mr M Anderson (Premises Management)

 

Mr G Fry (Caretaker)
 

Mr R Cooley (Caretaker)

Inclusion Team

Mrs X Glynn (SENDCo)

Ms L Van-West (Associate SENDCo - Years 5 and 6)

Mrs M Plummer (Family and Pupil Support Worker)

Mrs M Baker (Speech & Language Teaching Assistant)

Ms V Rudzekiene (SEN Teaching Assistant)

Nursery Team

Mrs F Wall (Teacher)
 

Mrs D Cope (Teacher ICAN)

 

Mrs Anila Shah (ICAN)
 

Miss S Stear (Early Years Educator - ICAN)
 

Mrs C Lineham (Early Years Educator)

 

Reception Team

Miss L. Arnell (Lead Teacher - EYFS & Assistant Principal)
 

Mrs X Rice (Teacher)
 

Miss H Seager (Teacher)

 

Miss V Cooke (Teacher)
 

Miss A Knott (Early Years Educator)
 

Miss J Prince (Early Years Educator)
 

Miss H Johnson (Early Years Educator)

 

Year 1 Team

Mrs S Horsman (Lead Year 1 Teacher)
 

Miss E Murphy (Teacher)
 

Miss K Davis (Teacher)

 

Ms W Wells (Teaching Assistant)


Mrs J Savill (Teaching Assistant)

 

Ms J Morgan (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 Team

Mrs A Smith (Teacher)
 

Miss R Mbirimi (Teacher)

 

Miss N Green (Teacher)

 

Mrs K Yarwood (Teaching Assistant)

 

Ms S Bridges (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 Team

Mrs D Patel (Teacher)

 

Ms E Kovacs (Teacher)

 

Mr B Subohon  (Teacher)

 

Mrs L Gilmore (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4 Team

Ms A Ellard (Teacher and Assistant Principal)

 

Mrs L Demetriou (Teacher)

 

Miss K Filipova (Teacher)

 

Mrs L Morris (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

 

Year 5 Team

Miss S Collyer ( Lead Teacher Year 5)

 

Miss R Dyas (Teacher)

 

Ms C Ballinger (Teacher)

 

Ms E Mills-Robinson (Schools Direct Teacher)

Year 6 Team

Mrs J Travi (Teacher and Assistant Principal)

 

Miss A Nash (Teacher)

 

Mr J Thomas (Teacher)

                                                                                                                                              

Mrs N Kamale (Schools Direct Teacher)

Cover Supervisors

Mrs K Adams
 

Mrs B Jackson
 

Mrs P York 

 

Ms E Kovacs

                                                                                                                                                      

Specialist Staff

 

 

Mrs S Hare (Art)

 

Mrs L Clarke-McGhie (Music)

 

Mr G Perry (Sport and P.E.)

 

Mr P Lakovou (Latin)

 

Ms K Truax (Mandarin)

Lunchtime Supervision Team

Mrs M Plummer (Lead Lunchtime Play Supervisor)
 

Mrs L Bateman                                
 

Mrs V Bourne                         

 

Mrs Y Kurt                                   

 

Mrs J Legge                               
 

Mrs S Gibson                          
 

Cleaning Team

Miss V Bourne                                                     
 

Mrs M Hodgson      

                                

Ms T Lammin                         
 

Mrs J Legge        
 

Mrs V Rudzikiene

Clerk to Governing Body Ms V Melhuish
Governing Body

Details of Governors can be found under the Key Information tab section for the Governing Body

 

All Governors can be contacted via the  clerk at this address: Victoria.melhuish@harrisprimaryorpington.org.uk

 

Email addresses are all as this:

M.britt@harrisprimarychaffordhundred.org.uk

First name initial .surname@harrisprimarychaffordhundred.org.uk